Privacy policy

Data protection

We appreciate your visit on our website and your interest in our company. We’re serious about the protection of your personal data’s and we like you to feel safe and fine while your visit.

Receiving and processing of your personal data
Usually you surf our website without leaving personal data. In our statistics we will find the IP of your Internet Service Provider (ISP), the referring website and the pages you visit on our website. These information will be evaluated for statistical purpose. The individual visitor is always anonym.
Personal data is required when you contact us via the e-mail forms on our website.

Google Analytics
This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service of Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses “cookies,” text files that are stored on your computer and make it possible to analyze use of the website. The information generated by cookies about use of this website by users is usually transmitted to a server of Google in the United States and stored there. However, if IP anonymization is enabled on this website, the IP address of users will first be truncated by Google in member states of the European Union or in other states that have signed the agreement governing the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a server of Google in the United States and truncated there. IP anonymization is enabled on this website. Google will use this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate use of the website, compile reports about website activity and provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and Internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser within the scope of Google Analytics will not be merged with other data held by Google. Users can prevent the storage of cookies by setting their browser software accordingly. However, this website informs users that, in this case, it may not be possible to use all the functions of this website to their full extent. Furthermore, users can prevent the data generated by cookies and related to their use of the website (including their IP address) from being collected at and processed by Google by downloading and installing the browser plugin available at the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout. For more information about data usage by Google for purposes of advertising as well as options for configuring settings and opting out, visit the Google websites: https://policies.google.com/privacy/partners?hl=en (“How Google uses data when you use our partners’ sites or apps”), http://www.google.com/policies/technologies/ads (“How Google uses cookies in advertising”), https://adssettings.google.com (“Control the information Google uses to show you ads”) and https://privacy.google.com/intl/en/take-control.html?categories_activeEl=sign-in (“Control ads based on your preferences”). As an alternative to the browser add-on or within browsers on mobile devices, please click this link to prevent Google Analytics from collecting data within this website in the future. Doing so will store an opt-out cookie on your device. If you delete your cookies, you will have to click this link again.

Access data / server log files
The provider (or its webspace provider) collects data about each time the website is accessed (called server log files). Access data includes: the name of the website that was accessed, the file, the date and time at which it was accessed, the volume of data transmitted, a message about access being successful, the browser type and version, the user’s operating system, the referrer URL (the previously visited site), the IP address and the inquiring provider. The provider uses the log data only for statistical evaluation for the purpose of operating the website as well as keeping it secure and optimizing it. However, the provider reserves the right to check log data later if, due to specific evidence, there is warranted suspicion of unlawful use.

Incorporation of services and contents from third parties
This website may include content from third parties, such as videos from YouTube, map material from Google Maps, RSS feeds and graphics from other websites. This always presupposes that the provider of this content (hereafter designated as “third-party provider”) is aware of the user’s IP address. That is because without the IP address, the third-party provider would not be able to send its content to the browser of the respective user. Thus the IP address is required for displaying this content. We strive only to use content from providers who use the IP address only to deliver their content. However, we have no influence on whether the third-party provider stores the IP address, for example, for statistical purposes. Should such a practice become known to us, we will make the users aware of it.

Cookies
Cookies are small files that enable the user’s accessing device (computer, smartphone or the like) to have information specific to that device stored on it. They help make websites user-friendly and thereby help users (e.g., by saving login data). They are also used for collecting and analyzing data about website usage to improve the website. Users can influence the use of cookies. Most browsers have an option that can be used to limit or completely prevent cookies from being stored. However, notice is provided that, without cookies, use of the site and especially the convenience of using the site will be limited. You can manage many online advertising cookies from companies through the American site http://www.aboutads.info/choices/ or the EU site http://www.youronlinechoices.com/uk/your-ad-choices/.

Use and passing of personal data – specific purpose of personal data
All incoming personal data are used in accordance to the corresponding rules for the protection of personal data. Personal data will be collected, processed and used for wind-up of contracts, customers care and product configuration.

Right of information and public procedure catalog
On demand we will inform you in writing if and what kind of data we have stored about you. In our public procedure catalog we summarized the declarations in accordance with §4e BDSG.

Safety
The company is using technical and organizational safety measure to protect your
data from accidental or intentional manipulation, loss, destruction or access of unauthorized persons. Our safety measure will improve constantly according to the technical development.
If you still have questions regarding the processing of your personal data you can contact our data protection commissioner. He is at your disposal for inquiries, applications or complaints regarding your data.

Data protection commissioner: Klaus-Peter Wörner
Framo Morat GmbH & Co. KG
Franz-Morat-Straße 6
79871 Eisenbach
Phone: (0 7657) 88113
E-Mail: k.woerner@framo-morat.com

 

Public procedure catalog

1. Name of the responsible company: Framo Morat GmbH & Co. KG

2. Manager: Gökhan Balkis
Head of EDP: Florian Scholl

3. Address of responsible company: Franz-Morat-Straße 6, D-79871 Eisenbach, Germany

4. Specific purpose of data processing and utilization: Main purpose is the handling of customer contracts. Secondary  objectives are staff- and supplier administration, care of commercial representatives and prospective customers.

5. Description of the concerned people or circle and the concerning data (or category of data):

– Customer admin. procedure: Address-, contract-, payment- or other-data.

– Staff admin. procedure: Planning-, contract- and settlement-data of candidates, employees, pensioner and other entitled persons.

– Supplier admin. procedure: Contract- and settlement-data.

– Representatives admin. procedure: Contract-, settlement- and other data.

– Administration of prospective customers: Address and product interest.

– On demand we gladly tell you in which procedure your data is stored and which kind of data it is.

6. Recipient or categories of recipients that possibly get your data:

– Public authority in case of priority laws

– Internal offices

– External services (§11BDSG)

– External offices in fulfillment of the purposes in point 4

7. Time limits for storage of data: After the legal or contractual periods the data will be deleted. Data unconcerned by law or contract will be deleted when the purposes of point 4 are no longer applicable.

8. Data transmission to third countries: There is no transmission to third countries planned.

 

Framo Morat GmbH & Co. KG, Data protection commissioner